Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
10:00 AM - Computer Class: Microsoft Excel
10:30 AM - Storytime: I Spy Pets (Interactive Fun)
4:00 PM - Teen Tech Tuesday
1:00 PM - Afternoon Delight Book Group
6:30 PM - Technology Labs
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
10:30 AM - Storytime: I Spy Pets (Interactive Fun)
4:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help
6:00 PM - Mayor's Teen Advisory Council: Sticker Shock at Dino's
6:00 PM - TRIVIA NIGHT
7:00 PM - Mayor's Teen Advisory Council Meeting in the Teen Zone
10:30 AM - Storytime: I Spy Pets (Interactive Fun)
10:00 AM - Common Grounds Coffee Tasting
11:00 AM - Guys Read: "The Stinky Cheese Man and other Stories" by Jon Sciezka
9:00 AM - Resume and Interview Workshops
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
10:30 AM - Storytime: Barnyard Boogie
2:00 PM - Fire Safety Storytime Welcomes Fire Chief Burke, Police Chief Hebbe, and Smokey Bear
2:00 PM - I Can Read Series Book Club: "The Fire Cat"
2:30 PM - Kids Movie
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - Storytime: Barnyard Boogie
4:00 PM - Teen Tech Tuesday
6:30 PM - Technology Labs
10:30 AM - Storytime: Barnyard Boogie
4:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
10:30 AM - Storytime: Barnyard Boogie
12:00 PM - Webinar: "Stories Connect Us: A conversation with bestselling author Kate DiCamillo"
6:00 PM - Bil Lepp - Family Concert
2:00 PM - Computer Class: On Demand Training
9:00 AM - Resume and Interview Workshops
10:30 AM - Storytime: Colors of Fall
2:00 PM - I Can Read Series Book Club: "Pinky & Rex"
2:00 PM - Storytime: The Rough-Face Girl
2:30 PM - Kids Movie
3:30 PM - Indigenous Peoples' Day - Music
6:00 PM - Indigenous Peoples' Day
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - Storytime: Colors of Fall
4:00 PM - Farmington Public Library Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Teen Tech Tuesday
6:00 PM - Tuesday Club Mystery Book Group
5:30 PM - Relax and Thrive: Community Spine Presentation
6:30 PM - Technology Labs
10:00 AM - Internet Basics
10:30 AM - Storytime: Colors of Fall
1:30 PM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
4:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help
5:00 PM - Relax and Thrive: Come Color with Us
10:30 AM - Storytime: Colors of Fall
9:00 AM - Plein Air
2:00 PM - Computer Class: On Demand Training
9:00 AM - Resume and Interview Workshops
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
10:00 AM - Minecraft
10:30 AM - Storytime: No More Bullies/¡no más bullies
11:00 AM - Movies for Kids
11:00 AM - STEM and Activities/Crafts
1:00 PM - Girls Who Code
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
10:00 AM - Windows 10 Basics
10:30 AM - Storytime: Splash of Art
4:00 PM - Teen Tech Tuesday
9:00 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
6:30 PM - Technology Labs
10:30 AM - Storytime: Splash of Art
3:00 PM - Lights on Afterschool Celebration
4:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help
10:00 AM - Friends Book Group
10:00 AM - Minecraft
10:30 AM - Storytime: Halloween/Tippie Toe Parade
11:00 AM - Movies for Kids
11:00 AM - STEM and Activities/Crafts
1:00 PM - Girls Who Code
6:00 PM - Frybread Cookoff
9:00 AM - Resume and Interview Workshops
10:30 AM - Storytime: Spooktacular Fun followed by Tippie Toe Parade
2:00 PM - I Can Read Series Book Club: "In a Dark, Dark Room"
2:00 PM - Storytime: Taily Po
2:30 PM - Kids Movie
2:30 PM - Teen Cosplay (Join Tippie Toe Parade)
2:30 PM - Tippie Toe Parade following Storytime
6:00 PM - Reel Readers: Read the Book! See the Movie!
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - Storytime: Spooktacular Fun followed by Tippie Toe Parade
4:00 PM - Teen Tech Tuesday
6:00 PM - Reel Readers: Read the Book! See the Movie!
4:00 PM - Rudolfo Anaya "I Love to Read Day"
6:30 PM - Technology Labs
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
10:00 AM - Computer Class: On Demand Training
10:30 AM - Storytime: Spooktacular Fun followed by Tippie Toe Parade
4:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help