Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
10:00 AM - Minecraft
10:00 AM - Winter Break in the Teen Zone
10:30 AM - Storytime: New Opportunities, New Friends: Happy New Year!
11:00 AM - Movie for Kids
11:00 AM - STEM and Activities/Crafts
1:00 PM - Girls Who Code
10:00 AM - Minecraft
10:00 AM - Winter Break in the Teen Zone
10:30 AM - Storytime: Stone Soup
11:00 AM - Movie for Kids
11:00 AM - STEM and Activities/Crafts
1:00 PM - Girls Who Code
11:00 AM - Guys Read "Survival Skills"
9:00 AM - Resume and Interview Workshops
10:00 AM - Minecraft
10:00 AM - Winter Break in the Teen Zone
10:30 AM - Storytime: Happy Birthday, New Mexico! Red or Green, What Does it Mean?
10:45 AM - Snowball Fight!
11:00 AM - Movies for Kids
11:00 AM - STEM and Activities/Crafts
1:00 PM - Girls Who Code
10:00 AM - Computer Class: Computer Basics
11:00 AM - Relax and Thrive Mindfulness Series
1:00 PM - Afternoon Delight Book Group
6:30 PM - Maker Space - Technology Labs
10:00 AM - Computer Class: Computer Basics
4:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help
6:00 PM - Mayor's Teen Advisory Council
6:00 PM - Reel Readers: Read the Book! See the Movie!
10:00 AM - Computer Class: Computer Basics
9:00 AM - Resume and Interview Workshops
2:00 PM - I can Read Series Book Club: "Dream March"
2:00 PM - Storytime: Introducing Braille Books
2:30 PM - Kids Movie
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
10:00 AM - Computer Class: On Demand Training
6:00 PM - TRIVIA NIGHT
11:00 AM - Relax and Thrive Mindfulness Series
6:30 PM - Maker Space - Technology Labs
10:00 AM - Computer Class: On Demand Training
4:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help
5:00 PM - Relax and Thrive: Come Color with Us
10:00 AM - Computer Class: On Demand Training
9:00 AM - Resume and Interview Workshops
10:00 AM - Minecraft
10:00 AM - No School Day in the Teen Zone
10:30 AM - Storytime: Tribute to Martin Luther King Jr.
11:00 AM - Movies for Kids
11:00 AM - STEM and Activities/Crafts
1:00 PM - Girls Who Code
10:00 AM - Computer Class: On Demand Training
4:00 PM - Farmington Public Library Foundation Board
6:00 PM - Tuesday Club Mystery Book Group
11:00 AM - Relax and Thrive Mindfulness Series
5:30 PM - Relax and Thrive Health Series - Osteoarthritis Presentation
6:30 PM - Maker Space - Technology Labs
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
10:00 AM - Computer Class: On Demand Training
4:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help
5:30 PM - Genealogy Night
10:00 AM - Friends Book Group
10:00 AM - Computer Class: On Demand Training
9:00 AM - Resume and Interview Workshops
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
1:00 PM - Author, Michael Powell shares Canyon Dreams: A Basketball Season on the Navajo Nation
2:00 PM - I can Read Series Book Club: "Pete the Cat"
2:00 PM - Storytime: 2020 Chinese New Year "Meet Maisy!"
2:30 PM - Kids Movie
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
10:00 AM - Computer Class: On Demand Training
11:00 AM - Relax and Thrive Mindfulness Series
6:30 PM - Maker Space - Technology Labs
9:30 AM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
10:00 AM - Computer Class: On Demand Training
1:00 PM - Library Adventure (for school/groups)
4:00 PM - Drop-in Tech Help